OUR STAFF

SENIOR MANAGEMENT TEAM

Ruth O'Sullivan.JPG

Mrs Ruth O'Sullivan

Headmistress

B.Ed. (Hons), MEd (Cantab)

office@southlee.co.uk

Sarah Catchpole.JPG

Mrs Sarah Catchpole

Deputy Head, Head of Pre-Prep, Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL), Year 2 Tutor

B.A. (Hons), PGCE

s.catchpole@southlee.co.uk

Steve Catchpole.JPG

Mr Stephen Catchpole

Head of Prep, Year 4, Maths, Games

B.A. (Hons), PGCE

s.catchpole1@southlee.co.uk

Susan Mallen.JPG

Mrs Suzy Mallen

Academic Lead (Assessment), NASENCO

B.Ed. (Hons)

s.mallen@southlee.co.uk

Nicola Martineau.JPG

Mrs Nicola Martineau

Academic Lead (Curriculum), Year 6 & 7, English, Humanities

B.A. (Hons), PGCE

n.martineau@southlee.co.uk

Michael Scragg.JPG

Mr Michael Scragg

Interim Consultant Bursar

TEACHING STAFF

Daniel Abbott.JPG

Mr Daniel Abbott

Year 3 Tutor, English, History, TPR

B.Sc. (Hons), PGCE

Sophie Allen (2).jpg

Mrs Sophie Allen

Drama

B.A. (Hons), GTP, MA Ed., NPQML

Sally Barker.JPG

Mrs Sally Barker

Year 6 & 7 Tutor, French

B.A., DELTA, CELTA

Juliet Carter.JPG

Mrs Juliet Carter

Year 5 Tutor, STEM, Science

B.Sc. (Hons), PGCE

Steph Chinnery.JPG

Mrs Stephanie Chinnery

Year 1 Tutor, ID Department

B.A. (Hons), QTS

Simon Clinch.JPG

Mr Simon Clinch

Year 2 Tutor, Digitally Enhanced Learning, Computing

B.A. (Hons), PGCE

Jade Francis.JPG

Miss Jade Francis

Year 3 Tutor, ID Department, Science

B.A., PGCE

Viv Gisbey.JPG

Mrs Vivien Gisbey

Reception

B.Ed.

IMG_5562.JPG

Miss Haydn Gross

Sports Coach

PE & School Sport Level 3 NVQ, Level 1 UKCC Netball Coach

Brad James.JPG

Mr Brad James

Year 5 Tutor, Games, PE. Forest School

HND

Lorna Kerrison.JPG

Mrs Lorna Kerrison

Year 1 Tutor, Science

B.Sc. (Hons), PGCE

Seb Macfarlane.JPG

Mr Sebastian Macfarlane

Year 4 Tutor, Geography, Maths

B.A.

Harriet Thistlethwaite.JPG

Mrs Harriet Thistlethwaite

Year 8 Tutor, Art, Design Technology

B.A., GTTP

Jutta Wintersteller.JPG

Mrs Jutta Wintersteller

Spanish, Latin

B.A. (Hons), Cert. Ed

Anna Winton Mills.JPG

Mrs Anna Winton-Mills

Year 6 & 7 Tutor, Music

M.Ed., PGCE

NURSERY STAFF

Vanessa Plampin.JPG

Mrs Vanessa Plampin

Nursery Manager, EYFS Designated Safeguarding Lead, Fledglings

B.A. Early Learning

Picture2.jpg

Miss Debbie Walton

Deputy Nursery Manager, Cygnets

NVQ Level 3 Childcare

Amy Precious.JPG

Mrs Amy Precious

Swans

NVQ Level 3 Childcare

Kaleigh Clark.JPG

Miss Kaleigh Clark

Nursery Practitioner

Level 3 Childcare and Development

Caroline Mann.JPG

Mrs Caroline Mann

Nursery Practitioner, Forest School

BTEC Diploma Nursery Nursing

Beth Malcolm (2).jpg

Miss Beth Malcolm

Nursery Practitioner

B.A. (Hons) Education and Childhood Studies 

Lily Simons.JPG

Miss Lily Simons

Nursery Practitioner

BTEC Level 3 Children's Play, Learning and Development

Lindsey Twell.JPG

Mrs Lindsey Twell

Nursery Practitioner, Lunchtime Supervisor

CLASSROOM ANCILLARY STAFF

Kaye Brinkley.JPG

Mrs Kaye Brinkley

Academic Support Assistant (1:1)

Picture2.jpg

Mrs Jodie Claydon

Academic Support Assistant (1:1)

Helen Tilbrook.JPG

Mrs Helen Tilbrook

Pre-Prep Teaching Assistant

Sam Witthuhn.JPG

Mrs Samantha Witthuhn

Pre-Prep Teaching Assistant

MEDICAL STAFF

Donna Macfarlane.JPG

Mrs Donna Macfarlane

School Nurse, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

B.Sc. (Hons) Nursing Studies, RGN

d.macfarlane@southlee.co.uk

SUPPORT STAFF

Louise Ronge.JPG

Mrs Louise Ronge

Headmistress' PA, School Registrar

Rachael Sharpe.JPG

Miss Rachael Sharpe

Digital & Social Media Specialist

B.Sc.

Hannah Jerman (2).JPG

Mrs Hannah Jerman

Bursar's Assistant

AATQB

Richard Bradbury.JPG

Mr Richard Bradbury

IT Support

HND Electronic Engineering

CATERING STAFF

Tracey Maddock.JPG

Mrs Tracy Maddock

Catering Manager

Iolanda Downey.JPG

Mrs Iolanda Downey

Catering Assistant

Kerry Stiff.JPG

Mrs Kerry Stiff

Catering Assistant

Lorraine Beaney.JPG

Mrs Lorraine Beaney

Lunchtime Supervisor

MAINTENANCE STAFF

Jon Boreham.JPG

Mr Jonathan Boreham

Site Maintenance, Mini Bus Driver

Paul Meekings.JPG

Mr Paul Meekings

Site Maintenance